HLR Backroad Barbie

Date of Birth:
6/14/2022
Nickname:
2218
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Keith & Marcia Hagler
Breeder:
Hagler Ranch
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
2218
Reg #1:
CI345652*
Sales Comments:
Consigned to the 2024 Hudson/Valentine Stockyard Sale. We are blessed to have the opportunity to use RJF Liquidity for a season. He is a 90"TTT son of CV Cowboy Casanova and out of RJF Sweet & Sassy, (LLL Maxamillion x JR Sassie), both cornerstones of Bentwood Ranch. Her mother is a daughter of Archer Texa (WS Jamakizm x Texana Van Horne) and out of BL Rio Darlin 823 (JP Rio Grande x Midnight Darlin), making her a full sister to Jet Black Chex. BL Rio Darlin is also the dam to Hello Darlin, who was 91.5" TTT at 4.5 years of age. She is projecting to be in the low 60's at 24 months. We have her exposed to WS Elevation, maternal brother to WS Vindicator, and HL Tuff's Daystar.
HLR Backroad Barbie
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip41.500012/07/2023  
Tip to Tip35.875008/21/2023  
Tip to Tip21.375002/22/2023