HLR Cross To Bear

Date of Birth:
5/16/2022
Nickname:
2222
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Keith & Marcia Hagler
Breeder:
Keith & Marcia Hagler
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
2222
Reg #1:
CI345308*
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Comments:
CONSIGNED TO 2024 LEGACY SALE! HORN MEASUREMENT: 56.25" TTT. HLR Cross To Bear is one of our top heifers from the 2022 calf crop. She is projected to be about mid-60s TTT at 24 months. Her horns are rolling back and have a character that will develop into an amazing twist as she matures. Her dam was just under 90" TTT. She goes back to Cowboy Tuff Chex and double-bred Rio Mojo as well as a shot of Sittin Bull. Many huge horned females in her pedigree. We have her being bred for a fall 2024 calf to RJF Black Magic, a son of Hubbell's 20 Gauge. We are getting a lot of color and great confirmation from him. One of the best offerings we have ever given at a public auction. Exposed to RJF Black Magic from 12/09/2023 to 2/11/2024.
HLR Cross To Bear
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip56.250003/11/2024  
Tip to Tip50.875012/07/2023  
Tip to Tip43.750008/21/2023